Schedule
Sun Feb 25 Women's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Sun Feb 25 Men's Swimming
SSC Championships
all day
Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Aquatic Center)
Sun Feb 25 Men's Golf
Saint Leo Invitational
Practice
Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.)
Sun Feb 25 Women's Tennis
9 #2 Barry
0 Tampa
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Mon Feb 26 Men's Golf
Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.)
Tue Feb 27 Men's Golf
Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.)
Wed Feb 28 Women's Basketball
Tampa
at Barry
5:30 PM
Miami, Fla. (SSC Tournament Quarterfinals)
Wed Feb 28 Baseball
St. Petersburg College
Tampa JV
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Wed Feb 28 Softball
Wheeling Jesuit
Tampa
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Wed Feb 28 Softball
Wheeling Jesuit
Tampa
8:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Thu Mar 01 Women's Beach Volleyball
Morehead State
Tampa
4:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Women's Track
UT Track Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Men's Track
UT Track Invitational
Tampa, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Women's Beach Volleyball
Tampa
at Eckerd Tournament
TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Softball
Tampa
at Florida Tech
2:00 PM
Melbourne, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Women's Tennis
Tampa
at Palm Beach Atlantic
3:00 PM
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Baseball
Tampa
at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri Mar 02 Baseball
Tampa JV
at Polk College
6:00 PM
Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Women's Beach Volleyball
Tampa
at Eckerd Tournament
TBA
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Women's Basketball
SSC Tournament Semifinals
vs. Tampa
TBA
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Women's Tennis
Tampa
at Nova Southeastern
9:00 AM
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Softball
Tampa
at Florida Tech
12:00 PM
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Baseball
Tampa
at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Baseball
Inspiration
Tampa JV
1:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Men's Lacrosse
North Greenville
Tampa
1:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Softball
Tampa
at Florida Tech
2:00 PM
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Baseball
Tampa
at Nova Southeastern
4:00 PM
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat Mar 03 Baseball
Inspiration
Tampa JV
4:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sun Mar 04 Women's Rowing
USF Spring Race
Tampa, Fla.
Sun Mar 04 Women's Golf
Rollins Invitational
Practice
Golden Bear Club (Windermere, Fla.)
Sun Mar 04 Women's Basketball
SSC Tournament Championship
vs. Tampa
TBA
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Sun Mar 04 Men's Lacrosse
Flagler
Tampa JV
12:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Results
Sun Feb 25 Women's Tennis
9 #2 Barry
0 Tampa
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Men's Basketball
78 Tampa
72 at Barry
Final
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Baseball
8 Florida Tech
12 Tampa
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Women's Basketball
58 Tampa
59 at Barry
Final
Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Feb 24 Softball
3 Rollins
2 Tampa
Final - 11 innings
Tampa, Fla.

More Headlines

View ARCHIVE