Honors and Awards

All-American
2015 - Julia Morrow (Daktronics third team)
2014 - Kayla Cox (NFCA second team, Daktronics first team)
2014 - Julia Morrow (Daktronics third team)
2013 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics first team, NFCA first team)
2012 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics first team)
2012 - Deanna Henriott (Daktronics second team, NFCA third team)
2011- Deanna Henriott (Daktronics second team)
2003 - Lacinda Norman (NFCA second team)

National Pitcher of the Year
2013 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics)

All-South Region
2015 - Julia Morrow (Daktronics first team)
2014 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics first team, NFCA first team)
2014 - Julia Morrow (Daktronics first team, NFCA first team)
2014 - Meagan Burke (Daktronics second team)
2014 - Lindsay Dring (Daktronics second team)
2013 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics first team, NFCA first team)
2012 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics first team, NFCA second team)
2012 - Deanna Henriott (Daktronics first team, NFCA first team)
2012 - Becky Vyzas (NFCA second team)
2011- Deanna Henriott (Daktronics first team, NFCA second team)
2011- Susan Jallo (NFCA second team)
2011- Becky Vyzas (Daktronics second team, NFCA second team)
2009 - Becky Vyzas (Daktronics second team)
2008 - Deanna Henriott (Daktronics first team)
2007 - Devlin Dougherty (Daktronics first team)
2004 - Lacinda Norman (NFCA second team)
2004 - Becky Testin (NFCA second team)
2003 - Lacinda Norman (NFCA first team)
2002 - Kristen Abbott (NFCA second team)
2002 - Christy Exizian (NFCA second team)

South Region Pitcher of the Year
2015 - Julia Morrow (Daktronics)
2014 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics)
2013 - Kayla Cox (Daktronics)
2012 - Deanna Henriott (Daktronics)

Sunshine State Conference Coach of the Year
2017 - Leslie Kanter
2015 - Leslie Kanter
2014 - Leslie Kanter
2012 - Leslie Kanter
2001 - Leslie Kanter 

Sunshine State Conference Player of the Year
1993 – Shannon Abarbanel

Sunshine State Conference Pitcher of the Year
2015 - Julia Morrow
2014 - Kayla Cox
2013 - Kayla Cox
2012 - Deanna Henriott

Sunshine State Conference Freshman of the Year
2012 - Meagan Burke

First Team all-Sunshine State Conference
2017 - Bre Setree (Utility)
2017 - Makaleigh Dooley (P)
2016 - Bre Setree (3B)
2015 - Julia Morrow (P)
2014 - Kayleen Boatwright (SS)
2014 - Meagan Burke (1B)
2014 - Lindsay Dring (DP)
2014 - Kayla Cox (P)
2014 - Julia Morrow (P)
2013 - Kayleen Boatwright (SS)
2013 - Meagan Burke (1B)
2013 - Kayla Cox (P)
2012 - Kayla Cox (P)
2012 - Deanna Henriott (P)
2012 - Becky Vyzas (C)
2011- Susan Jallo (3B) 
2011- Deanna Henriott (P) 
2009 - Deanna Henriott (P)
2007 - Kallan Casey (3B)
2004 - Becky Testin (Utility)
2004 - Lacinda Norman (2B)
2003 - Lacinda Norman (2B)
2003 - Kristen Law (Utility)
2002 - Kristen Abbott (OF)
2002 - Stephanie McKenzie (OF)
2002 - Christy Exizian (DP/P)
2001 - Christy Exizian (P)
1999 - Dena Glover (DP)
1998 - Kelly McKendree (SS)
1995 - Missy Agnitsch (1B)
1995 - Natalie Bushman (C)
1993 - Shannon Abarbanel (2B)
1993 - Paula Proch (P)
1993 - Kara Paula (1B)
1992 - Shannon Abarbanel (2B)
1992 - Julie Pacatte (C)

Second Team all-Sunshine State Conference
2016 - Sahrina Cortes (OF)
2015 - Bre Setree (3B), Kandi Kuder (C)
2013 - Katie Bannon (OF)
2013 - Stacy Piagno (2B)
2012 - Meagan Burke (1B)
2011- Becky Vyzas (C) 
2011- Brittany Joseph (2B) 
2010- Jessica Tejas (DP/OF)
2010- Heather Van Landingham (P)
2010- Becky Vyzas (C)
2009 - Kallan Casey (At-Large)
2008 - Ashley Arcuri (2B)
2008 - Deanna Henriott (P)
2007 - Devlin Dougherty (Utility)
2007 - Kelly Glover (OF)
2006 - Nicole Fenno (OF)
2006 - Samantha Becker (Utility)
2005 - Katie Bender (OF)
2005 - Nicole Fenno (At-Large)
2004 - Kristin Law (1B)
2002 - Lacinda Norman (2B)
2001 - Nikki Katz (3B)
2001 - Dawn Wallace (C)
2001 - Brittany Fischer (DP)
2000 - Gerrie Greenwell (2B)
2000 - Nikki Katz (3B)
2000 - Dawn Wallace (C)
2000 - Brittany Fischer (DP)
1999 - Dawn Wallace (C)
1998 - Missy Agnitsch (1B)
1998 - Melissa Tapia (2B)
1994 - Natalie Bushman (C)
1993 - Karen Verwoord (DP)
1992 - Natalie Bushman (DP)
1990 - Julie Pacatte (C)
1991 - Liz Kabot (OF)
1989 - Megan Doherty (OF)
1989 - Theresa Sikes (DH)

Honorable Mention all-Sunshine State Conference
2017 - Elly Pillers
2004 - Devlin Dougherty (P)
2001 - Laci Tiarks (P)
2000 - Laci Tiarks (P)
1999 - Gerri Greenwell (2B)
1999 - Nikki Katz (OF)
1994 - Robin Asbury
1993 - Natalie Bushman (C)
1993 - Genna Griffis (2B)
1993 - Carrine O’Connell (OF)
1992 - Bridget Boswell (P)
1992 - Paula Proch (P)
1992 - Kara Paula (1B)
1991 - Luane Baldwin (1B)
1991 - Julie Pacatte (C)
1989 - Brenda Stacy (OF)
1988 - Luanne Baldwin (1B)

National Player of the Year Preseason Watchlist
2015 - Julia Morrow

NFCA National Pitcher of the Week
2015 - Julia Morrow

CoSIDA Academic All-District
2015 - Meagan Burke, Jenna Halper
2014 - Meagan Burke
2014 - Kayleen Boatwright
2014 - Kayla Cox
2014 - Jenna Halper
2013 - Katie Bannon
2013 - Kayleen Boatwright
2013 - Meagan Burke
2013 - Kayla Cox
2013 - Stacy Piagno
2013 - Brie Walton
2012 - Deanna Henriott (first team)
2012 - Brie Walton (first team)
2011 - Deanna Henriott (first team)
2011 - Kari Walsh (first team)
2011 - Cassie Barnes (second team)
2010 - Kari Walsh (first team)
2007 - Kelly Glover (second team)

Capital One Academic All-American
2014 - Kayla Cox (first team)
2014 - Meagan Burke (third team)
2013 - Kayla Cox (third team)

NFCA Scholar Athlete
2011 - Katie Bannon, Kayleen Boatwright, Chelsey Brooks, Meagan Burke, Stacy Piagno, Brie Walton