Honors and Awards

SSC Championships (one) - 2011

All-Americans
2003 - Elias Gonzalez

All-South Region
2014 - Matt Hoffman
2013 - Geremy DeWitt
2012 - Charles Toledo, Tory Webb
2011 - Peter Orgass, Lewis Price, Chris Rego, Charles Toledo, Tory Webb, Michael Zwijacz
2010 - Tony Nicolosi, Charles Toledo
2008 - Tony Nicolosi
2007 - David Forry, Tony Nicolosi
2006 - David Forry
2005 - David Forry
2002 - Elias Gonzalez, Dirk Bockel

NCAA South Regional All-Championship Team
2014 - Matt Hoffman
2011 - Peter Orgass, Chris Rego, Charles Toledo

First-Team All-SSC
2015 - Tyler Blackburn
2011 - Peter Orgass, Charles Toledo
2010 - Tony Nicolosi, Charles Toledo
2008 - Tony Nicolosi
2007 - Chris Catanach, David Forry, Tony Nicolosi
2006 - Tony Nicolosi
2005 - David Forry
2004 - David Forry
2003 - Elias Gonzalez, Dirk Bockel
2002 - Elias Gonzalez, Dirk Bockel
2001 - Eric Hall

Second-Team All-SSC
2017 - Brent Turner 
2006 - David Forry, Jeremy Lautzenheiser
2004 - Eric Hall
2003 - Nick Kraus, Ryan Bertrandt, Eric Hall
2002 - Nick Kraus, Josh Moore
2001 - Nick Kraus, Brant Speed, Josh Moore

SSC Runner of the Year
2003 - Elias Gonzalez
2002 - Elias Gonzalez
1995 - Jeff Sargent
1992 - Gunnar Svendsen
1990 - Gunnar Svendsen
1986 - Mike Wasson
1985 - Mike Wasson
1984 - Mike Wasson

SSC All-Championship Team
2012 - Lewis Price
2011 - Charles Toledo, Peter Orgass, Lewis Price, Chris Rego
2010 - Tony Nicolosi, Charles Toledo, Kevin Lane

SSC Coach of the Year
2011 - Jarrett Slaven
2007 - Jarrett Slaven

USTFCCCA All-Academic
2014 - Lars Benner, Tyler Blackburn, Matt Hoffman, Cory Munsch
2013 - Lars Benner, Jessie Boria, Steven Dennig, Matt Hoffman, Michael Zwijacz
2011 - Chris Rego, Charles Toledo, Michael Zwijacz
2010 - Kevin Lane, Jeremy Lautzenheiser, Tony Nicolosi, Lewis Price
2008 - Kevin Lane, Jeremy Lautzenheiser, Tony Nicolosi
2007 - Chris Catanach, Tony Nicolosi

USTFCCCA All-Academic (9) - 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007

CoSIDA Academic All-District
2015-16 - Lars Benner, Matt Hoffman
2014-15 - Lars Benner, Steven Dennig, Matt Hoffman

CoSIDA Academic All-American
2017 - Lars Benner (second team)
1995 - Jeff Sargent (third team)

SSC Silver Anniversary Team
Elias Gonzales (Top Male Runner)