Honors and Awards

All-Americans
Joe Lee - 1979
Jorge Martinez - 1981, 1982
Jeff Tynes - 1981, 1983
Ralph Diaz - 1981, 1982
Nick Mooney - 1981, 1982
Tom Janton - 1983, 1983
Peter Soderland - 1982, 1983
Magnus Van Koch - 1982
Mike Carlson - 1982
Jan Brokmar - 1983
Jay Nash - 1983
Bill Key - 1983
Kevin Peterson - 1987
John Loddigs - 1990
Keith Duncan - 1990
Matt Standley - 1994
Paul Swope - 1996
Steve Bautista - 1996
Chad Sundermeyer - 1996, 1997
Mike Didriksson - 1996
Chris Plaisted - 1997
Tim Slamkowski - 1997, 1998, 2000
Scott McLearn - 1997, 1998, 2000
Preston Bokos - 1997, 1998, 2000
Jimi Kiner - 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Bill Frye - 1998
Steve Foster - 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002
Edward Agnew - 2000
Les Bernys - 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Michael Chase - 2000, 2001, 2002
Ryan Irvine - 2000
Kevin Shortt - 2001, 2002, 2003
Phil Murray - 2001, 2002, 2003
Matt Goodwin - 2002, 2003, 2004
Pat Weaver - 2002, 2003
Peter Ranstead - 2002, 2003
Jamie Peterkin - 2003, 2004
Lee Webber - 2003, 2004, 2005
Matthew Mattingly - 2004, 2005, 2006
Jeff Gilreath - 2004
Daniel Klee - 2004, 2005, 2006
Daniel Cucchi - 2005, 2006
Kevin Hensley - 2005
Dan Laidlaw - 2005
Johnny McMahan - 2005
Ben Oshri - 2005
Malcolm Trier - 2005
Cole Tedhams - 2006
Kyle Merritt - 2006, 2008
Tyler Furrer - 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Frank Kuchta - 2008, 2010
Mike Lewis - 2008
Chris O'Linger - 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Jeff Fiore - 2009, 2010, 2012
Alex Hetland - 2009
Matt Kramer - 2009
Hunter Lineback - 2009
Patrick Murray - 2009
Michael Verdi - 2009
Roman Sereda - 2010
David Humphrey - 2012
Norbert Kovacs - 2012, 2013
Derek Krell - 2012, 2015
Felipe Manzo - 2012
Karl Burdis - 2013, 2014
Khalid Aldaboos - 2014, 2015, 2016
Jordan Augier - 2014, 2015, 2016
Runar Borgen - 2014, 2015, 2016
Martin Hammer - 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Philip Nordenberg - 2014
Jeremy Parker - 2014, 2015, 2016
Damen Pheiffer - 2014
Wayne Denswil - 2015, 2016

Men's All-Sunshine State Conference
2010-11 - Chris O'Linger (first team), David Humphrey (first team), Jeff Fiore (second team)
2011-12 - David Humphrey (first team), Norbert Kovacs (second team), Berk Kahraman (second team)
2012-13 - Norbert Kovacs (first team), Karl Burdis (second team), Zane Hranac (second team), Joshua Werner (second team)
2013-14 - Zane Hranac (first team), Karl Burdis (second team), Jonathan Hofrichter (second team)
2014-15 - Runar Borgen (second team), Jeremy Parker (second team)
2016-17 - Tommy Reminger (second team), Sean Rodney (second team) 

Men's SSC Awards
2010-11 - Brad Hines (Freshman of the Year)
2016-17 - Sean Rodney (Freshman of the Year) 

SSC Men's All-Championship Team
2014 - Khalid Aldaboos, Jordan Augier, Runar Borgen, Karl Burdis, Martin Hammer, Philip Nordenberg, Jeremy Parker

National Swimmer of the Week

2010-11 - David Humphrey (CollegeSwimming.com NSOW, 12/21)

Capital One Academic All-Americans
1987 - Christian Gregory
2014 - Karl Burdis (third team)

CoSIDA Academic All-District
1987 - Christian Gregory (first team)
2010 - Tyler Furrer (second team)
2013 - Elias Dammann
2014 - Karl Burdis