Honors and Awards

NCAA II NATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2001 - Roy Fink (on-field)
1995 - Henrik Nebrelius (on-field)
1994 - Adrian Bush (on-field)
1992 - George Fotopoulos (on-field)
1991 - Justin Throneburg (goalkeeper)

NCAA II COACH OF THE YEAR
2001 - Keith Fulk

FIRST-TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
2012 - Brian Fekete
2009 - Ryan Thompson, Dan Ingvarsson (Daktronics)
2008 - Pascal Milien (Daktronics)
2001 - Roy Fink
1997 - Henrik Nebrelius, Anders Paulsson
1996 - Roger Palm
1995 - Henrik Nebrelius (also CoSIDA)
1994 - Ulf Lilius
1992 - Mikael Grennas
1991 - Adrian Bush
1990 - Justin Throneburg
1989 - Tom Reasoner
1987 - Chris Sullivan
1984 - Per-Ake Jonsson
1982 - Peter Johansson

SECOND-TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
2010 - Brian Fekete (Daktronics)
2009 - Dan Ingvarsson, Pascal Milien (Daktronics)
2008 - Dan Ingvarsson (Daktronics), Ryan Maxwell (Daktronics)
1996 - Henrik Nebrelius (CoSIDA)
1992 - Ulf Lilius
1991 - Justin Throneburg
1990 - Niklas Fredriksson
1988 - Mika Muhonen
1986 - Chris Sullivan
1984 - Al Smith
1982 - Michael Fall
1981 - Peter Johansson

THIRD-TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
2010 - Lister Warren (Daktronics)
2009 - Pascal Milien, Lister Warren (Daktronics)
2008 - Pascal Milien, Ryan Thompson (Daktronics)
2000 - Roy Fink
1988 - Mika Muhonen

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN
2016 - Fredinho Mompremier (D2CCA)
2013 - Tyler Blackwood (Daktronics)
2012 - Tyler Blackwood (Daktronics)
2011 - Brian Fekete (Daktronics)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
2014 - Daniel Barboto, Alex Knaggs, Craig Laird
2013 - Daniel Barboto, David Niepel, Craig Laird
2012 - Daniel Barboto, Brian Fekete
2012 - Alex Knaggs, David Niepel
2011 - Ryan Griffin (first team), David Niepel (first team), Karl Swan (first team)
2010 - Brian Fekete (second team), Ryan Griffin (first team), Karl Swan (second team)
2009 - Ryan Griffin (first team), Karl Swan (second team)
2004 - Ingo Fochler (first team)
2003 - Ingo Fochler (first team), Roy Fink (second team)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICAN
2011 - Ryan Griffin (first team)
1993 - Niklas Fredriksson (third team)
1991 - Jorgen Adolfsson (third team)

NSCAA SCHOLAR ALL-REGION
2010 - Ryan Griffin (first team), Karl Swan (second team)
2008 - Ryan Maxwell (first team), Kyle Williams (honorable mention)

NSCAA SCHOLAR ALL-AMERICAN
2010 - Ryan Griffin (second team)
2008 - Ryan Maxwell (second team)

SOUTH REGION COACH OF THE YEAR
2016 - Adrian Bush
2008 - Adrian Bush
2001 - Keith Fulk
1990 - Tom Fitzgerald
1988 - Tom Fitzgerald 
1987 - Tom Fitzgerald

FIRST-TEAM ALL-SOUTH REGION
2016 - Fredinho Mompremier (D2CCA), Ramzi Toure (D2CCA)
2013 - Tyler Blackwood (Daktronics)
2012 - Tyler Blackwood (NSCAA/Daktronics), Brian Fekete (NSCAA/Daktronics)
2011 - Brian Fekete (Daktronics)
2010 - Brian Fekete (Daktronics), Ryan Griffin, Lister Warren (NSCAA/Daktronics)
2009 - Ryan Thompson (NSCAA/Daktronics), Pascal Milien (NSCAA/Daktronics), Dan Ingvarsson (NSCAA/Daktronics), Greg O’Connor (Daktronics), Lister Warren (Daktronics)
2008 - Dan Ingvarsson (Daktronics), Ryan Maxwell (Daktronics), Pascal Milien (NSCAA/Daktronics), Ryan Thompson (Daktronics)
2007 - Ricardo Cardoso, Dan Ingvarsson
2001 - Roy Fink
2000 - Roy Fink
1998 - Eric Sims
1997 - Henrik Nebrelius, Anders Paulsson
1996 - Roger Palm, Anders Paulsson, Henrik Nebrelius (CoSIDA)
1995 - Henrik Nebrelius
1994 - Ulf Lilius
1993 - Adrian Bush, Niklas Fredriksson
1992 - Mikael Grennas, Ulf Lilius
1991 - Adrian Bush, Justin Throneburg
1990 - Adrian Bush, Niklas Fredriksson, Justin Throneburg
1989 - Tom Reasoner
1988 - Thomas Hogstedt, Mika Muhonen, Tom Reasoner
1987 - Jorgen Adolfsson, Frank Arlasky, Mika Muhonen, Chris Sullivan, Brian Triplett

SECOND-TEAM ALL-SOUTH REGION
2016 - Fredinho Mompremier (NSCAA), Ramzi Toure (NSCAA), Lewis Sugden (D2CCA), Jake Winship (NSCAA)
2015 - Theo Brown (D2CCA)
2013 - Tyler Blackwood (NSCAA)
2012 - Dominic Cutrofello (NSCAA)
2011 - Ryan Griffin (Daktronics)
2010 - Brian Fekete, Ryan Griffin (Daktronics), David Niepel
2009 - Lister Warren, Kyle Williams (NSCAA/Daktronics), Ryan Griffin (Daktronics)
2008 - Dan Ingvarsson, Ryan Maxwell, Ryan Thompson
2007 - Ryan Maxwell, Devin Shaw, Kevin Sierra
2002 - Roy Fink, Ingo Fochler
2001 - Roy Swarts, Robbie Folbrycht, Marlon Rojas
2000 - Roy Swarts
1998 - Roger Palm
1996 - Henrik Nebrelius, Rob Heald (CoSIDA)
1995 - Rafnar Hermannsson, Sergio Jaramillo
1994 - Adrian Bush, Martin Nebrelius
1993 - Ulf Lilius, Martin Nebrelius
1992 - George Fotopoulos, Kelly Walden, Niklas Fredriksson
1991 - George Fotopoulos, Mikael Grennas, Martin Nebrelius
1990 - Mikael Grennas
1989 - Carlos Cubas, John Timko
1988 - Matts Petersson
1987 - John Clarke, Jorgen Petersson

THIRD-TEAM ALL-SOUTH REGION
1996 - Rob Heald
1994 - Keiran O’Neill

*All-Region and All-American awards are from the NSCAA unless noted otherwise.

SSC COACH OF THE YEAR
2012 - Adrian Bush
2008 - Adrian Bush
2001 - Keith Fulk
1996 - Keith Fulk
1995 - Tom Fitzgerald
1990 - Tom Fitzgerald
1989 - Tom Fitzgerald
1987 - Tom Fitzgerald

SSC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2013 - Tyler Blackwood
2012 - Tyler Blackwood
2001 - Roy Fink
1997 - Henrik Nebrelius
1995 - Henrik Nebrelius 
1994 - Ulf Lilius

SSC OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2013 - Tyler Blackwood
2012 - Tyler Blackwood

SSC DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2009 - Ryan Thompson
2008 - Ryan Thompson

SSC FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
2016 - Lewis Sugden
2001 - Robbie Folbrycht
2000 - Roy Fink
1995 - Henrik Nebrelius

SSC ALL-CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM
2016 - Jake Richards, Zach Soufl, Troy Tucker
2015 - Nikolai Hammer
2012 - Brian Fekete
2010 - Matt Davies, Dominic Goncalves (MOP), Ryan Griffin, Jordan Moses, Lister Warren
2009 - Brian Fekete, Pascal Milien, Lister Warren
2008 - Ryan Maxwell, Pascal Milien, Ryan Thompson, Kyle Williams
2007 - Pascal Milien (MOP), Ricardo Cardoso, Dan Ingvarsson, Ryan Thompson
2003 - Roy Fink

FIRST-TEAM ALL-SSC
2016 - Fredinho Mompremier, Ramzi Toure
2015 - Keith Francisco
2013 - Tyler Blackwood
2012 - Tyler Blackwood, Brian Fekete
2011 - Ryan Griffin
2010 - Brian Fekete, Lister Warren
2009 - Ryan Thompson, Pascal Milien, Dan Ingvarsson, Lister Warren
2008 - Pascal Milien, Ryan Maxwell, Dan Ingvarsson, Ryan Thompson
2006 - Ricardo Cardoso, Devin Shaw
2003 - Roy Fink, Ingo Fochler, Federico Della Picca
2001 - Roy Fink
2000 - Roy Fink
1998 - Roger Palm
1997 - Henrik Nebrelius, Anders Paulsson, Mike DeGenova, Roger Palm
1996 - Henrik Nebrelius, Jeff Houser, Roger Palm, Rob Heald
1995 - Henrik Nebrelius, Kristjan Brooks, Henrik Lilius, Sergio Jaramillo, Roger Palm, Rafnar Hermannsson
1994 - Martin Nebrelius, Adrian Bush, Ulf Lilius
1993 - Adrian Bush, Ulf Lilius, Martin Nebrelius, Henrik Lilius, Niklas Fredriksson
1992 - George Fotopoulos, Mike Heald, Mikael Grennas
1991 - Adrian Bush, George Fotopoulos, Mikael Grennas, Justin Throneburg
1990 - Adrian Bush, Niklas Fredriksson, Mikael Grennas, Justin Throneburg
1989 - Mika Muhonen, Tom Reasoner, John Timko
1988 - Thomas Hogstedt, Mika Muhonen, Tom Reasoner, Matts Petersson, John Timko
1987 - Jorgen Adolfsson, Frank Arlasky, John Clarke, Chris Sullivan, Byron Triplett

SECOND-TEAM ALL-SSC
2016 - Bay Downing, Lewis Sugden, Jake Richards, Jake Winship
2015 - Theo Brown
2014 - Andrew Clare, Zak Downes, Nikolai Hammer
2013 - Andrew Clare
2011 - Dominic Cutrofello, Brian Fekete
2010 - Ryan Griffin, David Niepel
2009 - Ryan Griffin, Kyle Williams, Greg O’Connor
2007 - Ricardo Cardoso, Ryan Maxwell, Devin Shaw, Kevin Sierra, Dan Ingvarsson
2006 - Ryan Maxwell
2005 - Luke Enna, Robbie Folbrycht
2004 - Robbie Folbrycht
2002 - Roy Fink, Ingo Fochler, Robbie Folbrycht
2001 - Roy Swarts, Robbie Folbrycht, Marlon Rojas, Ingo Fochler
2000 - Ryan Godfrey, Per Anders Eliasson, Roy Swarts
1998 - Jaymi Bailey, Eric Sims
1997 - Dexter Rouse, T.J. Delucia
1996 - Dexter Rouse, Anders Paulsson
1995 - Anders Paulsson, Mike Rode
1994 - Anders Paulsson, Keiran O’Neill, Rafnar Hermannsson
1993 - Sergio Jaramillo, Mike Heald
1992 - Kelly Walden, Kristjan Brooks, Martin Nebrelius, Ulf Lilius
1991 - Niklas Fredriksson, Mike Heald, Martin Nebrelius
1990 - Jorgen Adolfsson, Mike Heald, Joe Lhota
1989 - Carlos Cubas, Mikael Grennas
1988 - Jorgen Adolfsson, Nic Karlsson, Scott Leamey
1987 - Robert Bent, Chris Egger
1986 - Thomas Hogstedt, Kyle Muehlstein, Mika Muhonen, Jorgen Petersson

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-SSC
1998 - Anthony Obianagha
1995 - Eric Sims
1994 - Sergio Jaramillo, Rob Heald
1993 - Rene Kronvold, Kristjan Brooks, David Winner
1992 - Joe Lhota, Rafnar Hermannsson, Henrik Lilius
1990 - Carlos Cubas, Mac Wilson
1989 - Nic Karlsson

NSCAA Team Academic Award
2003, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012