University of Tampa W. Lacrosse Roster

#NamePos.Ht.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
00Arianna DiazGK5-4So.Wesley Chapel, Fla./Wesley Chapel HS
1Amanda VogesAtt.5-2So.Bayshore, N.Y./Bayshore HS
2Eileen BarrettMid.5-7So.Powell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty HS
3Wylie CassidyGK5-4So.Naples, Fla./Barron Collier HS
4Maggie GriffoAtt.5-5Jr.Babylon, N.Y./Babylon HS
5Kirsten BrierleyMid.6-0Sr.East Hampton, N.Y./East Hampton HS
6Riley SindoneDef.5-4So.Miller Place, N.Y./Miller Place HS
10Kelly AustinDef./Mid.5-5So.West Nyack, N.Y./Clarkstown South HS
11Emilie BarbosaAtt.5-6So.Gainesville, Va./Battlefield HS
12Nikki DeScenzaMid.5-11So.Sea Bright, N.J./Shore Regional HS
13Mackenzie PernaMid.5-5So.Rogers, Minn./Rogers HS
14Katie DelaneyMid.5-1Jr.Annapolis, Md./Saint Mary's Annapolis HS
15Mackenzie MuellerMid.5-5Jr.Central Square, N.Y./Paul V. Moore HS
16Kerry GlendayMid.5-6So.Babylon, N.Y./Babylon HS
17Jaime AustinGK5-7So.West Nyack, N.Y./Clarkstown South HS
18Sara BarrettDef.5-3So.Cincinnati, Ohio/Sycamore HS
19Lyndee BoyceAtt.5-5So.White Bear Lake, Minn./White Bear Lake Area HS
20Morgan CheripkoMid.5-11So.Darnestown, Md./Northwest HS
21Mallory MaysAtt.5-9So.Longwood, Fla./Lake Mary HS
22Alexis D'AmicoDef.5-7So.Voorhees, N.J./Eastern Regional HS
23Marissa KillpackDef.5-2So.Naples, Fla./Barron Collier HS
25Hannah FarrowDef.5-4So.Richwood, N.J./Clearview Regional HS
26Bria LitowMid.5-0So.Otisville, N.Y./Minisink Valley HS
27Jackie MartinAtt.5-6Jr.Branchburg, N.J./Randolph-Macon College/Rutgers Prep
28Stephanie SchulzeDef.5-8So.Leesburg, Va./Loudoun County HS
29Victoria BrownAtt./Mid.5-6So.Middletown, N.J./Red Bank Catholic High School
30Erin CawleyAtt.5-4So.West Babylon, N.Y./St. Anthony's HS
31Melissa DaRochaAtt.5-2So.Ardsley, N.Y./Ardsley HS
33Katie ColemanAtt.5-6Jr.Weymouth, Mass./Weymouth HS
34Tara O'ConnorDef.5-5So.Franklin Lakes, N.Y./Ramapo HS
36C.C. LynchGK5-5So.Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro HS

Head Coach: Kelly Gallagher (Washington College, 2006)

Assistant Coach: Kerrin Fraser (Hofstra, 2008)