BASEBALL

Honors and Awards

NATIONAL COACH OF THE YEAR
2014 - Joe Urso
2013 - Joe Urso
2007 - Joe Urso
2006 - Joe Urso
1998 - Terry Rupp
1993 - Lelo Prado
1992 - Lelo Prado

DIVISION II PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2006 - Lee Cruz OF
1998 - Mike Valdes P
1990 - Sam Militello P
1988 - Tino Martinez 1B

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
2013 - Mike Adams (ABCA)
2010 - Mike Schwartz (Jewish Sports Review)
2009 - Mike Schwartz (Jewish Sports Review)
2008 - Anthony Perez P
2007 - Craig Corrado OF
2006 - Lee Cruz OF, Orlando Rosales OF, Sergio Perez P
2005 - Lee Cruz 3B
2003 - Eric Beattie P
2002 - Adrian Goas RP
2001 - Kris Sutton RP, Tom Carrow OF
2000 - Jim Kavourias OF, Ronnie Merrill SS
1998 - Angel Diaz C, Mike Valdes P
1997 - Mike Valdes, P
1996 - Ricky Burton P   
1995 - Marc Rodriguez 3B
1993 - David Dion OF, Rodd Kelley SS, Brian Zaletel 3B
1992 - Matt Hudson P
1991 - Ozzie Timmons OF
1990 - Sam Militello P, Paul Russo 1B
1989 - Sam Militello P, Paul Russo 1B
1988 - Tino Martinez 1B
1986 - Rodney Ehrhard OF

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
2014 - Preston Packrall P (Daktronics/NCBWA), Stephen Dezzi DH (Daktronics)
2010 - Mike Schwartz DH (Daktronics)
2007 - Kevin Ferguson P, Jonathan Holt P
2001 - Charlie Manning P/1B
2000 - Kris Sutton P
1996 - Erik Mirza OF
1994 - David Dion OF
1992 - Joe Urso 2B, Brian Zaletel 3B
1991 - Gary Graham P, Joe Urso 2B
1990 - Ozzie Timmons OF
1988 - Joey Wardlow 2B
1987 - Tino Martinez 1B
1984 - Steve Murnaw  P
1977 - Claude Caruso P

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
2014 - Preston Packrall (ABCA), Michael Danner (Daktronics), Tyler Ding 3B (Daktronics)
2013 - Michael Danner (ABCA)
2012 - Sean Bierman SP (ABCA, Daktronics)
2006 - Jose Jimenez 1B
2004 - Justin Boza RP
2003 - Gene Reynolds SS
1996 - Bo Donaldson P
1994 - Marc Rodriguez 3B 
1993 - Marc Rodriguez DH, Shawn Slade P
1988 - Sam Militello P
1987 - Dean Kelley OF
1986 - Tino Martinez 1B

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
2014 - Michael Danner (NCBWA), Stephen Dezzi (NCBWA), David Heintz (Daktronics)
2013 - Mike Adams (Daktronics, NCBWA), Michael Danner (Daktronics. NCBWA)
2012 - Andrew Jones OF (Daktronics)
2010 - Mike Blanke C (NCBWA), Patrick Donahue (Daktronics), Evan Stobbs (Daktronics)

NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES MVP
2007 - Jonathan Holt RP
2006 - Lee Cruz DH
2003 - Jay Hyland OF
1998 - Ronnie Merrill SS
1997 - Angel Diaz C
1993 - David Dion OF
1992 - Joe Urso 2B

SOUTH REGION COACH OF THE YEAR
2014 - Joe Urso (ABCA/NCBWA)
2013 - Joe Urso
2010 - Joe Urso
2007 - Joe Urso
2006 - Joe Urso
2003 - Joe Urso  
2001 - Joe Urso 
1998 - Terry Rupp 
1997 - Terry Rupp
1996 - Terry Rupp
1993 - Lelo Prado
1992 - Lelo Prado
1990 - Lelo Prado
1987 - Ken Dominguez

SOUTH REGION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2014 - Stephen Dezzi (Daktronics)
2006 - Lee Cruz
1993 - Rodd Kelley
1992 - Brian Zaletel
1991 - Ozzie Timmons
1990 - Paul Russo
1989 - Paul Russo

SOUTH REGION PITCHER OF THE YEAR
2014 - Preston Packrall (Daktronics)
2013 - Mike Adams (ABCA)
2012 - Sean Bierman (ABCA, Daktronics)
2007 - Kevin Ferguson
2006 - Sergio Perez
2001 - Kris Sutton   
1998 - Mike Valdes
1997 - Mike Valdes   
1996 - Ricky Burton
1991 - Gary Graham
1990 - Sam Militello

FIRST TEAM ALL-SOUTH REGION
2014 - Michael Danner (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Stephen Dezzi (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Tyler Ding (Daktronics), David Heintz (Daktronics), Preston Packrall (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA)
2013 - Mike Adams (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Michael Danner (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Jacob Tillotson (Daktronics/NCBWA)
2012 - Sean Bierman (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Zach Gawrych (Daktronics), Andrew Jones (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Ben O'Shea (ABCA/Daktronics)
2010 - Mike Blanke C (ABCA/Daktronics/NCBWA), Josh Bowman P, Patrick Donahue UT (ABCA/Daktronics), Brad Roberts 2B (Daktronics), Mike Schwartz DH (ABCA/Daktronics), Jared Simon OF, Evan Stobbs RP (Daktronics)
2008 - Anthony Perez P
2007 - Craig Corrado OF, Kevin Ferguson P, Jonathan Holt P
2006 - Lee Cruz OF, Jose Jimenez 1B, Sergio Perez P, Ross Jackson P, Orlando Rosales OF
2005 - Lee Cruz 3B
2004 - Justin Boza RP, Joey Watts SP, Roberto Valiente OF
2003 - Eric Beattie P, Gene Reynolds SS
2002 - Adrian Goas RP
2001 - Kris Sutton P, Charlie Manning P, Tom Carrow OF
2000 - Ronnie Merrill SS, Jim Kavourias OF, Kris Sutton P
1998 - Angel Diaz C, Mike Valdes P
1997 - Mike Valdes P, Mike Zerbe OF
1996 - Ricky Burton P, Bo Donaldson P, Erik Mirza OF, John Pestalozzi OF
1995 - Marc Rodriguez 3B
1994 - David Dion OF, Gary Graham P, Marc Rodriguez 3B, Brian Ussery C
1993 - David Dion OF, Mark Jones P, Rodd Kelley SS, Marc Rodriguez DH, Shawn Slade P, Ryan Valerius OF, Brian Zaletel 3B
1992 - Lance Chambers OF, Matt Hudson P, Joe Urso 2B, Brian Zaletel 3B
1991 - Gary Graham P, Matt Hudson P, Rodd Kelley OF, Ozzie Timmons OF, Joe Urso 2B, Tim Vannatta OF
1990 -  Steve Mauldin OF, Sam Militello P, Paul Russo 1B, Mike Simmons P, Ozzie Timmons OF
1989 - Steve Mauldin OF, Sam Militello P, Paul Russo  1B
1988 - Jerry Krisiukenas OF, Tino Martinez 1B, Sam Militello P, Joey Wardlow 2B
1987 - Jeff Carter P, Alan Calvo P, Dean Kelley OF, Tino Martinez 1B, Joey Wardlow  2B
1986- Jeff Carter P, Rodney Ehrhard OF, Dean Kelley OF, Tino Martinez 1B
1985- Steve Mumaw P
1984- Ricky Bernaldo SS, Jeff Carter P

SECOND TEAM ALL-SOUTH REGION
2014 - David Heintz (ABCA/NCBWA), Kevin McNorton (ABCA), Trey Oest (Daktronics), Orlando Rivera (Daktronics/NCBWA), Nick Tindall (ABCA/Daktronics)
2013 - Matt Abramson (ABCA/NCBWA), Tyler Ding (ABCA/NCBWA), Jacob Tillotson (ABCA)
2012 - Zach Gawrych (NCBWA/ABCA), Ben O'Shea (NCBWA), Damon Elder (Daktronics)
2011 - Andrew Jones OF (NBCWA/Daktronics)
2010 - Josh Bowman P (Daktronics), Tyler Cox OF (ABCA/Daktronics), Mike Schwartz DH (NCBWA), Jared Simon OF (Daktronics)
2009 - Mike Schwartz DH (Daktronics/NCBWA)
2008 - Jesus Barroso 2B, Nolan Brannon DH, Paul Cruz OF, Kevin Ferguson P, Josh Bowman P
2007 - Ryan Kennedy 2B, Roberto Mena SS, Junior Mejia OF
2006 - Aaron Cook P, Craig Corrado DH, Roberto Mena SS
2005 - T.J. Alonzo OF, Aaron Cook P, Sergio Perez P, Orlando Rosales OF
2004 - Erick Monzon SS
2003 - Matt Armstrong DH
2002 - Neil Maybin OF, Gene Reynolds SS, Billy Wimberly IF
2001 - Mike Rabelo C, Joey Watts P
2000 - Brad Safchik OF, Brett Stewart P, Eric Sims OF, Dan August P, Mike Rabelo C
1998 - Ronnie Merrill SS, Miguel Menendez 1B, Erik Mirza OF, Rick Burton P,  John Hipp P
1997 - Bo Donaldson P, Louis Martinez IF, Erik Mirza DH
1996 - Louie Martinez 3B, Brad Wakefield OF
1995 - Erik Mirza OF, Marc Lovallo P
1994 - Rodd Kelley 2B, Steve Ford P
1993 - Eric Foster 2B, Gary Graham P, Jim West P
1992 - David Dion OF, Gary Graham P, Rodd Kelley SS
1991 - Greg Hamilton C, Dave Macaluso INF
1990 - Kevin Langiotti C, Joe Urso 2B
1989 - Glen Finnerty 3B, Kevin Langiotti C, Terry Rupp DH, Ozzie Timmons OF
1988 - Fred Langiotti C, Rene Martinez SS
1987 - Matt Cakora P, Rodney Ehrhard OF, Jerry Krisiukenas OF, Rene Martinez SS, Barry Robinson 1B
1986 - Matt Cakora P
1985 - Mack Jenkins P, Dean Rodriguez 3B

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-SOUTH REGION
2013 - Connor Obrochta (NCBWA)

*-All-Americans and All-Region selections are ABCA/Rawlings unless otherwise noted

NCAA DIVSION II SOUTH REGIONAL MVP
2014 - Tyler Ding
2013 - Adam Pendleton
2010 - Mike Blanke
2008 - Jesus Barroso
2007 - Jonathan Holt
2006 - Lee Cruz
2003 - Eric Beattie, Marshall Taylor 
2001 - Angel Cruz
1998 - Miguel Menendez
1997 - Bo Donaldson P  
1993 - David Dion OF
1992 - Eric Foster OF
1990 - Ozzie Timmons OF
1988 - Sam Militello P
1987 - Rodney Ehrhard OF
1986 - Tino Martinez 1B

NCAA SOUTH REGIONAL ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
2014 - Giovanny Alfonzo SS, Stephen Dezzi DH, Tyler Ding 3B (MVP), Kevin McNorton RP, Trey Oest SP
2013 - Tyler Ding 2B, Connor Obrochta OF, Adam Pendleton C (MVP)
2010 - Mike Blanke C, Dylan Brown OF, Correy Figueroa SS, AJ Pinera P, Brad Roberts 2B, Jared Simon OF
2009 - Devin Gonzalez 3B
2008 - Leo Alvarez C, Jose Jimenez 1B, Jesus Barroso 2B, Ryan Williams OF, Nolan Brannon DH
2007 - Nolan Brannon 1B, Craig Corrado OF, Jose Jimenez DH, Jonathan Holt P, Anthony Perez P
2006 - Aaron Cook P, Craig Corrado OF, Lee Cruz DH (MVP), Troy Ferguson OF, Jose Jimenez 1B, Roberto Mena SS
2003 - Matt Armstrong 1B, Eric Beattie P (Co-MVP), Casey McKenzie P, Wally Quigg OF, Marshall Taylor OF (Co-MVP)
2002 - Neil Maybin OF, Wally Quigg 2B, Gene Reynolds SS
2001 - Angel Cruz (MVP) C, Joey Watts P, Mike Burruezo IF/OF, Dwight Edge OF, Mike Rabelo C
2000 - Ronnie Merrill SS, Dwight Edge OF, Matt Smith 1B
1998 - Miguel Menendez (MVP) 1B, Ronnie Merrill SS, Eric Sims RF, Erik Mirza CF, Angel Diaz C, Adrian Merkey DH, Rick Burton P, Mike Valdes P
1997 - Jason Barker OF, Bo Donaldson P, Louis Martinez SS, Ronnie Merrill 3B, Erik Mirza OF, Mike Zerbe OF
1996 - Bo Donaldson P, Marc Lovallo P, Ryan Lichtenfels 1B, Louis Martinez 3B, Erik Mirza CF, Eric Sims RF
1995 - Evan Satinoff 2B, Jeff Gordon DH
1994 - Lance Chambers OF, Marco Ramirez P
1993 - David Dion OF, Jeff Gordon P, Gary Graham P,  Rodd Kelley SS, Jeff Stebbins 1B, Ryan Valerius OF, Brian Zaletel 3B
1992 - Lance Chambers OF, Eric Foster OF, Gary Graham P, Greg Hamilton C, Corey Jackson OF, Rodd Kelley SS, Joe Urso 2B
1991 - Dave Macaluso SS, Joe Urso 2B, Tim Vannatta OF
1990 - Greg Hamilton DH, Dave Macaluso SS, Steve Mauldin OF, Sam Militello P, Ozzie Timmons OF
1989 - Kevin Langiotti C, Sam Militello P, Terry Rupp DH, Paul Russo 1B, Ozzie Timmons OF
1988 - Jerry Krisiukenas OF, Fred Langiotti C, Rene Martinez SS, Tino Martinez 1B, Sam Militello P, Terry Rupp DH
1987 -Jeff Carter P, Rodney Ehrhard OF, Rene Martinez SS, Tino Martinez 1B, Terry Rupp DH
1986 - Alan Calvo P, Jeff Carter P, Rodney Ehrhard OF, Rene Martinez SS, Tino Martinez 1B, Joey Wardlow 2B
1984 - Mickey Farrell 3B, Bill McEvoy C, Tim Wahl RF

NCAA DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES MVP
2013 - Jake Schrader
2007 - Jonathan Holt
2006 - Lee Cruz
1993 - David Dion
1992 - Joe Urso

NCAA DIVSION II CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
2013 - Mike Adams P, Zach Gawrych OF, Jake Schrader 3B (MVP), Jacob Tillotson SS
2007 - Chris Rosenbaum C, Roberto Mena SS, Junior Mejia OF, Jonathan Holt P (MVP)
2006 - Troy Ferguson OF, JR Hopf C, Roberto Mena SS, Sergio Perez P, Lee Cruz DH (MVP)
2003 - Jay Hyland OF, Gene Reynolds SS, Eric Thompson 1B, Joey Watts P, Billy Wimberly DH
1998 - Louis Martinez SS, Mike King OF, Ronnie Merrill 2B, Erik Mirza OF, Mike Valdes P
1997 - Angel Diaz C
1993 - David Dion OF (MVP), Gary Graham P, Brian Zaletel 3B
1992 - Eric Foster OF, Rodd Kelley SS, Joe Urso 2B (MVP), Brian Zaletel 3B
1990 - Sam Militello P, Paul Russo 1B
1987 - Dean Kelley OF, Jerry Krisiukenas OF
1986 - Rodney Ehrhard OF

SSC COACH OF YEAR
2014 - Joe Urso
2013 - Joe Urso
2012 - Joe Urso
2010 - Joe Urso
2008 - Joe Urso
2007 - Joe Urso
2006 - Joe Urso
2003 - Joe Urso
2002 - Joe Urso
2000 - Terry Rupp
1998 - Terry Rupp
1997 - Terry Rupp
1993 - Lelo Prado
1989 - Lelo Prado
1987 - Ken Dominguez
 
SSC PLAYER OF YEAR
2010 - Mike Schwartz DH
2006 - Lee Cruz OF
2001 - Tom Carrow OF
2000 - Ronnie Merrill  SS
1993 - Rodd Kelley SS
1992 - Brian Zaletel 3B

SSC PITCHER OF YEAR
2014 - Preston Packrall
2013 - Mike Adams
2012 - Sean Bierman
2007 - Kevin Ferguson
2006 - Sergio Perez
2003 - Eric Beattie
2001 - Charlie Manning
1998 - Mike Valdes
1996 - Ricky Burton

SSC FRESHMAN OF YEAR
2006 - Jose Jimenez 1B
2002 - Billy Wimberly 3B
2001 - Joey Watts P
1997 - Ronnie Merrill 3B 
1996 - Eric Sims OF
1995 - Erik Mirza OF

SSC MALE ATHLETE OF YEAR (all sports)
2003 - Eric Beattie
1998 - Mike Valdes
1990 - Paul Russo

FIRST TEAM ALL-SSC
2014 - Giovanny Alfonzo SS, Michael Danner OF, Stephen Dezzi DH, David Heintz SP, Preston Packrall SP, Orlando Rivera 2B
2013 - Matt Abramson P, Mike Adams RP, Michael Danner OF, Connor Obrochta OF, Jacob Tillotson SS
2012 - Zach Gawrych OF, Andrew Jones OF, Sean Bierman SP, Ben O'Shea SP
2011 - Patrick Donahue SS, Damon Elder UT, Andrew Jones OF
2010 - Mike Blanke C, Tyler Cox OF, Patrick Donahue UT, Mike Schwartz DH, Jared Simon OF
2009 - Alex Koronis RP, Jared Simon UT
2008 - Anthony Perez P
2007 - Ryan Kennedy 2B, Craig Corrado OF, Kevin Ferguson P, Jonathan Holt P
2006 - Aaron Cook P, Lee Cruz OF, Ross Jackson P, Jose Jimenez 1B, Roberto Mena SS, Sergio Perez P, Orlando Rosales OF
2005 - Lee Cruz 3B, Aaron Cook RP, Sergio Perez SP
2004 - Roberto Valiente OF, Joey Watts SP, Justin Boza RP
2003 - Matt Armstrong DH, Eric Beattie P, Gene Reynolds SS
2002 - Adrian Goas RP, Neil Maybin OF, Gene Reynolds SS, Joey Watts SP, Billy Wimberly 3B
2001 - Tom Carrow OF, Charlie Manning P, Kris Sutton P, Joey Watts P
2000 - Ronnie Merrill SS, Jim Kavourias OF, Mike Rabelo C, Charlie Manning SP, Kris Sutton RP 
1999 - Miguel Menendez 1B, Mike King OF, Mike Rabelo C
1998 - Miguel Menendez 1B, Ronnie Merrill SS, Erik Mirza OF, Angel Diaz C, Mike Valdes P
1997 - Louis Martinez SS, Erik Mirza DH
1996 - Ricky Burton P, Bo Donaldson P, Erik Mirza OF
1995 - Marc Rodriguez 3B
1994 - David Dion OF, Gary Graham P, Marc Rodriguez 3B
1993 - David Dion OF, Rodd Kelley SS, Marc Rodriguez DH, Brian Zaletel 3B
1992 - Lance Chambers OF, Joe Urso 2B, Brian Zaletel 3B
1991 - Ozzie Timmons OF, Joe Urso 2B, Tim Vannatta OF
1990 - Steve Mauldin OF, Sam Militello P, Paul Russo 1B, Ozzie Timmons OF
1989 - Sam Militello P, Paul Russo 1B
1988 - Tino Martinez 1B, Sam Militello P, Joey Wardlow 2B
1987 - Alan Calvo P, Dean Kelley OF, Tino Martinez 1B, Joey Wardlow 2B
1986 - Jeff Carter P, Rodney Ehrhard OF, Dean Kelley OF, Tino Martinez 1B
1985 - Dan Maglich P/1B, Steve Mumaw P
1984 - Ricky Bernaldo SS, Steve Mumaw P

SECOND TEAM ALL-SSC
2014 - Zach Gawrych OF, Kevin McNorton RP, Sean O'Brien 1B, Connor Obrochta OF, Trey Oest SP, Nick Tindall C
2013 - Tyler Ding UT
2012 - Damon Elder 3B, Connor Obrochta OF, Heath Pritchard DH, Eric Grabe UT, Ben Brown SP, Preston Packrall RP
2011 - Eric Grabe 3B, Adam Pendleton C, Tim Kiley RP
2010 - Josh Bowman P, Dylan Brown OF, Correy Figueroa SS, AJ Pinera P, Brad Roberts 2B, John Wiedenbauer P
2009 - Casey Albanese SS, Correy Figueroa 2B, Mike Schwartz DH
2008 - Jesus Barroso 2B, Nolan Brannon UT, Josh Bowman P, Kevin Ferguson P
2007 - Roberto Mena SS, Troy Ferguson OF, Junior Mejia OF, Chris Rosenbaum C, Nolan Brannon DH
2006 - Craig Corrado DH, Ryan Kennedy 2B
2005 - Orlando Rosales OF, T.J. Alonzo UT
2004 - Matt Armstrong 1B, Erick Monzon SS, Tim Duff C, Eric Beattie SP, Casey McKenzie SP
2003 - Joey Watts P, Billy Wimberly 3B
2002 - Eric Thompson 1B
2001 - Mike Rabelo C, Sam Figueroa SP
2000 - Eric Sims 3B, Brett Stewart P
1999 - Brett Stewart P
1998 - Louis Martinez 2B, Eric Sims OF, Greg Watson RP, Rick Burton P
1997 - Jason Barker OF, Bo Donaldson P, Evan Satinoff 2B, Mike Valdes P, Mike Zerbe OF
1996 - Louie Martinez SS, John Pestalozzi OF
1994 - Rodd Kelley 2B, Brian Ussery C
1993 - Eric Foster 2B, Gary Graham P, Mark Jones P, Ryan Valerius OF
1992 - Rodd Kelley SS
1991 - Gary Graham P, Greg Hamilton C, Rodd Kelley SS
1990 - Joe Urso 2B
1989 - Glen Finnerty 3B, Steve Mauldin OF, Terry Rupp DH
1988 - Jerry Krisiukenas OF, Fred Langiotti C, Rene Martinez SS
1987 - Matt Cakora P, Jeff Carter P, Jerry Krisiukenas OF, Rene Martinez SS
1985 - Dean Kelley OF, Dean Rodriguez 3B
1984 - Tim Wahl OF

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-SSC
2010 - Evan Stobbs RP
2007 - Jose Jimenez UTIL
2006 - Troy Ferguson OF, Billy Wimberly 3B
2005 - Roberto Valiente OF
2004 - Marshall Taylor OF
2003 - Casey McKenzie P
2000 - Dan August P
1999 - Ronnie Merrill SS, Adrian Merkey, DH
1997 - Ronnie Merrill 3B
1996 - Brian Ussery C, Brad Wakefield OF
1993 - Jeff Stebbins 1B
1992 - David Dion OF, Greg Hamilton C, Matt Hudson P
1991 - Glen Finnerty 3B, Matt Hudson P
1990 - Mike Simmons P
1989 - Ozzie Timmons OF
1988 - Steve Mauldin OF, Paul Mirocke P
1985 - Fred Langiotti C

RAWLINGS SOUTH REGION GOLD GLOVE
2013 - Connor Obrochta OF, Michael Danner OF
2012 - Damon Elder 3B, Andrew Jones OF
2009 - Tyler Cox OF
2008 - Scott Chapman P
2007 - Kevin Ferguson P, Ryan Kennedy 2B

TINO MARTINEZ AWARD FINALIST
2014 - Stephen Dezzi
2013 - Mike Adams

JOSH WILLINGHAM AWARD FINALIST
2014 - Stephen Dezzi
2013 - Adam Pendleton

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
2014 - Michael Calkins, Zach Gawrych, Sean O'Brien, Preston Packrall
2013 - Ben Brown, Zach Gawrych, Aaron Gerbasi, Adam Pendleton
2012 - Zach Gawrych (first team), Aaron Gerbasi (first team), Adam Pendleton (first team)
2011 - Adam Pendleton (second team)
2009 - Josh Bowman (first team)
2007 - Chris Rosenbaum (first team)
1994 - David Dion (first team), Brian Ussery (third team)
1990 - Steve Mauldin (second team)
1989 - Steve Mauldin (first team)
1988 - Steve Mauldin (third team)
1983 - Mickey Farrell (second team)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS
2014 - Preston Packrall (second team)
2007 - Chris Rosenbaum (first team)
1994 - David Dion (second team), Brian Ussery (third team)
1990 - Steve Mauldin (second team)
1989 - Steve Mauldin (first team)
1988 - Steve Mauldin (third team)
1983 - Mickey Farrell (second team)

Printable Version Open As Word Bookmark and Share
Spartans on FacebookSpartans on TwitterSpartans on YouTubeText BlastLive StatsLive BroadcastsRSS FeedGet E-mail AlertsMobile Website