Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Saint Leo
Final
W, 56-35

Saint Leo
Final
L, 58-53
1
2
UT Invitational
TBA

Bentley
Final
W, 5-0
3
at Flagler World Invitational
Practice

at IMG Academy
TBA

UT Invitational
TBA

at State College of Florida
Final
L, 11-5

Warner
Final
W, 6-1

Rollins
Final
W, 63-54

Warner
Final
W, 4-2

Rollins
Final
W, 87-82

Bentley
Final - 11 innings
L, 7-6
4
at Flagler World Invitational
Rounds 1
13th of 18

at Titan Winter Invitational
Practice

UT Invitational
TBA

Bentley
Final
W, 6-1

Tusculum
Final
W, 19-7
5
at Flagler World Invitational
Round 2
11th of 18

at Titan Winter Invitational
Rounds 1&2
8th of 12

State College of Florida
Final
L, 14-8
6
at Titan Winter Invitational
Round 3
10th of 12

at Florida Southern JV
TBA
7
at Hillsborough CC
Final
L, 16-1

Florida Tech
Final
W, 57-38

Florida Tech
Final
L, 64-60
8
West Georgia
Final
L, 2-0

West Georgia
Final
L, 1-0
9
State College of Florida
Final
W, 8-1

#16 Georgia College
Final
L, 3-2

vs Korean National Team
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5
10
#11 Rollins
Final
W, 10-6

at St. Petersburg College
Final
L, 5-0

at Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 14-9

vs #18 Valdosta State
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-2

#16 Georgia College
Final
W, 5-4

vs #18 Valdosta State
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3
11
#16 Georgia College
Final
W, 11-1

Florida Gulf Coast
12:00 PM

Young Harris
Final
W, 6-2

Young Harris
Final
L, 3-2
12
Hope
5:30 PM

Hope
5:30 PM
13
at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0
14
#17 Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-2

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 67-52

Hillsborough CC
Final
W, 6-2

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final - OT
L, 103-93
15
16
vs Korean National Team
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 13-8

at Florida Southern
Final
W, 4-2

at West Florida
Final
W, 10-6
17
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance

at Embry-Riddle Last Chance

#13 Limestone
Final
L, 13-11

at Florida Southern
Final - 11 innings
L, 1-0

vs Spring Hill
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 13-1

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 69-60

at Florida Southern
Final - 9 innings
W, 7-5

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 87-84
18
at Florida Southern Invitational
Practice

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
@ Pensacola, Fla
Final
W, 2-1

at #1 Limestone
Final
W, 12-10
19
at Florida Southern Invitational
Rounds 1&2
13th of 17

at Florida Southern JV
Final
W, 10-4
20
at Florida Southern Invitational
Round 3
12th of 17

State College of Florida
6:00 PM
21
at #18 Florida Southern
Final
L, 69-53

Japanese National Team
6:00 PM

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 75-56
22
at SSC Championships
all day

at SSC Championships
all day

at Philadelphia Phillies
Top of 1st
0-0

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3:00 PM

at #7 Queens (N.C.)
7:00 PM
23
at SSC Championships
all day

at SSC Championships
all day

Florida Tech
6:00 PM

Rollins
6:00 PM

#7 NYIT
7:00 PM
24
at SSC Championships
all day

at SSC Championships
all day

at Gasparilla 15K

at Webber International
10:00 AM

Oakland (Mich.)
10:00 AM

at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM

vs North Florida
@ Babson Park, Fla.
12:00 PM

Florida Tech
1:00 PM

Rollins
1:00 PM

at Barry
3:00 PM

Rollins
3:00 PM

Florida Tech
4:00 PM

at Barry
5:00 PM
25
at SSC Championships
all day

at SSC Championships
all day

at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

#2 Barry
10:00 AM
26
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
27
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
28
St. Petersburg College
6:00 PM

Wheeling Jesuit
6:00 PM

SSC Tournament Quarterfinals
7:00 PM

Wheeling Jesuit
8:00 PM
1
Morehead State
4:00 PM
2
at UT Track Invitational

at UT Track Invitational

at Eckerd Tournament
TBA

at Florida Tech
2:00 PM

at Palm Beach Atlantic
3:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM

at Polk College
6:00 PM
3
at Eckerd Tournament
TBA

vs SSC Tournament Semifinals
@ Lakeland, Fla.
TBA

at Nova Southeastern
9:00 AM

at Florida Tech
12:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM

Inspiration
1:00 PM

North Greenville
1:00 PM

at Florida Tech
2:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
4:00 PM

Inspiration
4:00 PM