FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA SPORTS INFORMATION
Friday, December 1, 2006

HONORS AND AWARDS

AVCA NATIONAL COACH-OF-THE-YEAR
1991 - Chris Catanach
2006 - Chris Catanach

AVCA NATIONAL ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR
2011 - Jeff Lamm

AVCA NATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2012 - Danielle Selkridge

DAKTRONICS NATIONAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2012 - Danielle Selkridge

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS
1986 - Cathy Fox (1st), Donna Schroder (3rd)
1988 - Susanne Wolmesjo (2nd)
2007 - Margeaux Sinibaldi (3rd)
2011 - Camille Hanks (2nd), Eva Dupay (3rd)
2013 - Holly Reschke (2nd), Meagan Burke (3rd)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT
1986 - Schruder Fox (1st)
1988 - Susanne Wolmesjo (1st)
2006 - Margeaux Sinibaldi (2nd)
2007 - Margeaux Sinibaldi (2nd), Tarah Marinelli (3rd)
2008 - Camila Saade (3rd), Melissa Vanderhall (3rd)
2009 - Kaleigh Cunningham (2nd), Camille Hanks (2nd), Melissa Vanderhall (1st)
2010 - Kaleigh Cunningham (1st), Melissa Vanderhall (1st), Camille Hanks (2nd)
2011 - Eva Dupay (1st), Camille Hanks (1st), Julie Howlett (1st)
2012 - Meagan Burke, Frances Cardenas, Kahley Patrick, Holly Reschke, Danielle Selkridge
2013 - Meagan Burke, Frances Cardenas, Kahley Patrick, Holly Reschke

ALL-AMERICANS (AVCA)
1985 - Susanne Wolmesjo (2nd)
1987 - Susanne Wolmesjo (2nd)
1988 - Karen Solis (1st)
1990 - Kim Dix (2nd)
1991 - Kim Dix (1st), Luanne Baldwin (2nd)
1992 - Katia Serkovic (2nd)
1993 - Anne Bolger (2nd), Katia Serkovic (2nd)
1994 - Valerie Jones (2nd)
1996 - Danielle Faggion (2nd), Dawn Rawlins (2nd)
1997 - Melissa Serio (1st), Hilary Epling (2nd), Danielle Faggion (2nd)
1998 - Danielle Faggion (1st), Hilary Epling (2nd), Dawn Rawlins (2nd)
1999 - Danielle Faggion (1st)
2000 - Kam Gillispie (2nd), Ania Ruiz (2nd)
2001 - Tiffany Boatwright (1st), Ania Ruiz (1st)
2002 - Ania Ruiz (1st), Gretchen Naruta (2nd)
2003 - Gretchen Naruta (1st), Ania Ruiz (1st)
2004 - Ericka Womack (2nd)
2005 - Ericka Womack (1st), Stephanie Rivera (2nd)
2006 - Katelen Dixon (1st), Stephanie Rivera (1st), Margeaux Sinibaldi (2nd)
2007 - Erin Clark (1st), Katelen Dixon (1st), Margeaux Sinibaldi (1st), Alisha Green (3rd)
2008 - Melissa Vanderhall (1st)
2009 - Kaleigh Cunningham (2nd), Meghan Sherman (1st), Melissa Vanderhall (1st)
2010 - Meghan Sherman (1st), Melissa Vanderhall (1st), Danielle Selkridge (2nd), Kaleigh Cunningham (HM), Julie Howlett (HM), Sam Macks (HM)
2011 - Danielle Selkridge (1st), Julie Howlett (3rd), Eva Dupay (HM), Kahley Patrick (HM)
2012 - Danielle Selkridge (1st), Meagan Burke (3rd), Holly Reschke (3rd)
2013 - Berkley Whaley (1st), Holly Reschke (2nd), Marissa Lisenbee (3rd), Meagan Burke (HM)

* - With 53 All-Americans, UT has the most of any NCAA Division II school.

ALL-AMERICANS (DAKTRONICS)
2006 - Margeaux Sinibaldi (3rd)
2007 - Erin Clark (2nd), Margeaux Sinibaldi (3rd)
2009 - Melissa Vanderhall (1st)
2010 - Meghan Sherman (3rd), Melissa Venderhall (HM)
2011 - Danielle Selkridge (1st), Eva Dupay (HM)
2012 - Danielle Selkridge (1st), Holly Reschke (HM)
2013 - Berkley Whaley (2nd), Meagan Burke (3rd), Jessica Wagner (HM)

AVCA NATIONAL PLAYER OF THE WEEK
Danielle Selkridge (10/12/2010)
Danielle Selkridge (10/23/2012)
Danielle Selkridge (11/20/2012)
Berkley Whaley (10/22/2013)

SOUTH REGION COACH-OF-THE-YEAR (AVCA)
1987 - Chris Catanach
1988 - Chris Catanach
1991 - Chris Catanach
1992 - Chris Catanach
1996 - Chris Catanach
1999 - Chris Catanach
2000 - Chris Catanach
2002 - Chris Catanach
2005 - Chris Catanach
2006 - Chris Catanach
2007 - Chris Catanach
2008 - Chris Catanach
2009 - Chris Catanach
2010 - Chris Catanach
2013 - Chris Catanach

ALL-SOUTH REGION (AVCA)
1984 - Susanne Wolmesjo
1985 - Susanne Wolmesjo
1986 - Adrianna Alfageme, Mary Hadfield, Cathy Fox
1987 - Karen Solis, Susanne Wolmesjo
1988 - Kim Dix, Karen Solis, Kim Wollam, Susanne Wolmesjo
1989 - Marnie Adams, Kim Dix, Mary Walsh
1990 - Luanne Baldwin, Kim Dix, Renee Ott, Katia Serkovic
1991 - Luanne Baldwin, Kim Dix, Katia Serkovic
1992 - Amy Edwards, Renee Ott, Katia Serkovic, Heather Zorka
1993 - Anne Bolger, Cristina Dones, Katia Serkovic
1994 - Cristina Dones, Amy Edwards, Valerie Jones
1995 - Hilary Epling and Kristen Zschau
1996 - Danielle Faggion, Dawn Rawlins, Hilary Epling, Anna Kaloujskikh
1997 - Melissa Serio, Danielle Faggion, Dawn Rawlins, Kam Gillispie, Hilary Epling, Anna Kaloujskikh
1998 - Jolene Patton, Hilary Epling, Danielle Faggion, Kam Gillispie, Dawn Rawlins
1999 - Jolene Patton, Danielle Faggion, Kam Gillispie, Tiffany Boatwright, Chervara Smith
2000 - Kam Gillispie, Ania Ruiz, Tiffany Boatwright, Gretchen Naruta
2001 - Tiffany Boatwright, Gretchen Naruta, Ania Ruiz
2002 - Krissi MacIntyre, Gretchen Naruta, Ania Ruiz
2003 - Gretchen Naruta, Stephanie Rivera, Ania Ruiz, Ericka Womack
2004 - Margeaux Sinibaldi, Ericka Womack
2005 - Stephanie Rivera, Margeaux Sinibaldi, Ericka Womack
2006 - Katelen Dixon, Alisha Green, Stephanie Rivera, Margeaux Sinibaldi, Erin Clark, Danielle MacDonald, Gabriela Saade
2007 - Erin Clark, Katelen Dixon, Alisha Green, Gabriela Saade, Margeaux Sinibaldi
2008 - Danielle MacDonald, Melissa Vanderhall
2009 - Kaleigh Cunningham, Meghan Sherman, Melissa Vanderhall
2010 - Kaleigh Cunningham, Julie Howlett, Sam Macks, Danielle Selkridge, Meghan Sherman, Melissa Vanderhall
2011 - Eva Dupay, Julie Howlett, Kahley Patrick, Danielle Selkridge, Jessica Yingling (HM)
2012 - Meagan Burke, Holly Reschke, Danielle Selkridge, Kahley Patrick (HM)
2013 - Meagan Burke, Marissa Lisenbee, Holly Reschke, Berkley Whaley, Jessica Wagner (HM)

ALL-SOUTH REGION (DAKTRONICS)
2006 - Stephanie Rivera (1st), Margeaux Sinibaldi (1st), Katelen Dixon (2nd)
2007 - Erin Clark (1st), Katelen Dixon (1st), Alisha Green (1st), Gabriela Saade (1st), Margeaux Sinibaldi (1st)
2008 - Camila Saade (1st), Melissa Vanderhall (1st), Danielle MacDonald (2nd)
2009 - Melissa Vanderhall (1st)
2010- Danielle Selkridge (1st), Meghan Sherman (1st), Melissa Vanderhall (1st)
2011 - Eva Dupay (1st), Kahley Patrick (1st), Danielle Selkridge (1st)
2012 - Holly Reschke (1st), Danielle Selkridge (1st), Meagan Burke (2nd), Kahley Patrick (2nd)
2013 - Meagan Burke (1st), Jessica Wagner (1st), Berkley Whaley (1st), Marissa Lisenbee (2nd), Kahley Patrick (2nd)

NCAA SOUTH REGIONAL ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
2005 - Katelen Dixon, Stephanie Rivera, Margeaux Siuibaldi, Ericka Womack
2006 - Erin Clark, Katelen Dixon, Alisha Green, Danielle Macdonald
2007 - Erin Clark, Katelen Dixon, Margeaux Siuibaldi, Auualea Warren
2008 - Sam Macks, Melissa Vanderhall
2009 - Kaleigh Cunningham, Eva Dupay, Danielle Selkridge, Meghan Sherman, Melissa Vanderhall
2010- Sam Macks, Danielle Selkridge, Meghan Sherman, Jessica Yingling
2011 - Eva Dupay, Holly Reschke, Danielle Selkridge
2012 - Meagan Burke, Kahley Patrick, Holly Reschke, Danielle Selkridge
2013 - Meagan Burke, Marissa Lisenbee, Kahley Patrick, Jessica Wagner, Berkley Whaley

NCAA CHAMPIONSHIP ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
1988 - Karen Solis
1996 - Hilary Epling, Danielle Faggion, Anna Kaloujskikh, Dawn Rawlins, Melissa Serio
1999 - Tiffany Boatwright, Danielle Faggion, Becky Hart
2002 - Ericka Womack
2003 - Ania Ruiz
2005 - Stephanie Rivera
2006 - Katelen Dixon, Alisha Green, Danielle MacDonald, Gabriela Saade, Margeaux Sinibaldi
2007 - Katelen Dixon
2010 - Kaleigh Cunningham, Julie Howlett, Danielle Selkridge, Meghan Sherman, Melissa Vanderhall
2011 - Julie Howlett
2012 - Meagan Burke, Kahley Patrick, Danielle Selkridge

SOUTH REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
1999 - Tiffany Boatwright
2000 - Ania Ruiz
2002 - Amber Langston
2011 - Kahley Patrick

SOUTH REGION PLAYER OF THE YEAR (AVCA)
2005 - Ericka Womack

SOUTH REGION PLAYER OF THE YEAR (Daktronics)
2007 - Erin Clark
2008 - Melissa Vanderhall
2009 - Melissa Vanderhall
2011 - Danielle Selkridge
2012 - Danielle Selkridge
2013 - Berkley Whaley

SSC COACH OF THE YEAR
1984 - Chris Catanach
1985 - Chris Catanach
1987 - Chris Catanach
1988 - Chris Catanach
1991 - Chris Catanach
1992 - Chris Catanach
1996 - Chris Catanach
1997 - Chris Catanach
1998 - Chris Catanach
1999 - Chris Catanach
2000 - Chris Catanach
2002 - Chris Catanach
2006 - Chris Catanach
2008 - Chris Catanach
2009 - Chris Catanach
2010 - Chris Catanach
2012 - Chris Catanach
2013 - Chris Catanach

SSC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
1991 - Kim Dix
1999 - Danielle Faggion
2001 - Ania Ruiz
2005 - Ericka Womack
2006 - Stephanie Rivera
2007 - Erin Clark
2008 - Melissa Vanderhall
2009 - Melissa Vanderhall
2011 - Danielle Selkridge
2012 - Danielle Selkridge
2013 - Berkley Whaley

SSC FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
1996 - Danielle Faggion
1997 - Kam Gillespie
1998 - Jolene Patton
1999 - Tiffany Boatwright
2000 - Ania Ruiz
2002 - Amber Langston
2011 - Kahley Patrick

SSC NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
2011 - Kahley Patrick
2013 - Berkley Whaley

FIRST TEAM ALL-SSC
1981 - Joanne Ebbern, Karla Gamer
1982 - Kim Lawrence
1983 - Linda Hadfield, Cassandra Williams
1984 - Kim Lawrence, Susanne Wolmesjo
1985 - Susanne Wolmesjo, Shannon Reynolds
1986 - Cathy Fox
1987 - Karen Solis, Susanne Wolmesjo
1988 - Karen Solis, Susanne Wolmesjo
1989 - Kim Dix
1990 - Luanne Baldwin, Kim Dix
1991 - Luanne Baldwin, Kim Dix
1992 - Anne Bolger, Amy Edwards, Renee Ott, Katia Serkovic, Heather Zorka
1993 - Amy Edwards
1994 - Amy Edwards
1996 - Danielle Faggion
1997 - Melissa Serio, Hilary Epling, Dawn Rawlins
1998 - Dawn Rawlins, Danielle Faggion, Hilary Epling
1999 - Danielle Faggion, Tiffany Boatwright, Jolene Patton
2000 - Kam Gillispie, Ania Ruiz, Tiffany Boatwright
2001 - Tiffany Boatwright, Krissi Macintyre, Ania Ruiz
2002 - Krissi MacIntyre, Gretchen Naruta, Ania Ruiz
2003 - Gretchen Naruta, Ania Ruiz
2004 - Ericka Womack
2005 - Stephanie Rivera, Margeaux Sinibaldi, Ericka Womack
2006 - Erin Clark, Katelen Dixon, Stephanie Rivera, Margeaux Sinibaldi
2007 - Erin Clark, Katelen Dixon, Alisha Green, Margeaux Sinibaldi
2008 - Camila Saade, Melissa Vanderhall
2009 - Kaleigh Cunningham, Melissa Vanderhall
2010- Danielle Selkridge, Meghan Sherman, Melissa Vanderhall
2011 - Julie Howlett, Kahley Patrick, Danielle Selkridge
2012 - Holly Reschke, Danielle Selkridge
2013 - Meagan Burke, Holly Reschke, Berkley Whaley

SECOND TEAM ALL-SSC
1981 - Linda Hadfield
1984 - Cathy Fox
1985 - Cathy Fox, Carina Svensson
1986 - Adrianna Alfageme, Reece Brooks, Mary Hadfield, Donna Schroder
1987 - Kim Wollam
1988 - Kim Dix, Kim Wollam
1989 - Marnie Adams, Mary Walsh
1990 - Renee Ott
1991 - Renee Ott, Katia Serkovic
1992 - Allison Campbell
1993 - Anne Bolger, Cristina Dones, Katia Serkovic
1994 - Valerie Jones and Cristina Dones
1995 - Rachel Cool
1996 - Dawn Rawlins, Hilary Epling, Anna Kaloujskikh
1997 - Danielle Faggion
1998 - Jolene Patton
2000 - Sandi Fox, Gretchen Naruta
2001 - Sandi Fox, Gretchen Naruta
2002 - Tiffany Boatwright, Amber Langston, Ericka Womack
2003 - Amber Langston, Stephanie Rivera, Ericka Womack
2004 - Sara Ellis, Kayla Mora, Margeaux Sinibaldi
2005 - Katelen Dixon, Kayla Mora
2006 - Alisha Green
2007 - Gabriela Saade
2008 - Danielle MacDonald
2009 - Julie Howlett, Meghan Sherman
2010 - Kaleigh Cunningham, Julie Howlett
2011 - Eva Dupay, Jessica Yingling
2012 - Meagan Burke, Kahley Patrick
2013 - Marissa Lisenbee

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-SSC
2012 - Jessica Yingling

SSC ALL-FRESHMAN (from 1996-2010)
1996 - Danielle Faggion, Becky Hart
1997 - Kam Gillespie
1998 - Jolene Patton
1999 - Tiffany Boatwright
2000 - Ania Ruiz, Sandi Fox, Gretchen Naruta
2002 - Amber Langston, Ericka Womack
2004 - Erin Clark, Katelen Dixon, Sara Ellis, Margeaux Sinibadli
2005 - Gabriela Saade
2006 - Alisha Green
2007 - Melissa Vanderhall
2008 - Eva Dupay
2009 - Danielle Selkridge

SSC ALL-NEWCOMER (from 2011)
2011 - Meagan Burke, Kahley Patrick

SSC SCHOLAR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
1997 - Dawn Rawlins
1998 - Dawn Rawlins

SSC FEMALE ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (ALL SPORTS)
1999-2000 - Danielle Faggion
2012-13 - Danielle Selkridge

AVCA TEAM ACADEMIC AWARD
2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013